Home » Register & Plan »

Visa Info

All visitors to China must have proper documentation to enter the country. You have the option of obtaining either a tourist or a business visa for entry. Please use the following information as a guide only for the visa process. You are advised to contact your local China Embassy/Consulate for the most up-to-date information.

Request your letter of invitation. If you wish to travel on a business visa, you must have a letter of invitation. You can request a single-entry letter of invitation during the exhibitor registration process. Visa letter processing time will take 5-7 business days.

Documents Required to Apply for a Business Visa:

1) Passport: A valid passport and a copy of its information page. Your valid passport must have at least six (6) months of remaining validity and at least one (1) blank visa page in it.

2) Application form: One (1) completed Visa Application Form
Please fill the application form completely, correctly and legibly online. Find the application from the Chinese embassy or consulate in your country.

3) Photo: One (1) recently-taken 3.5cm (w) x 4.5cm (h) color photo glued or stapled to the application form.

You are encouraged to apply as early as possible as visa wait times vary by country. For more information, please contact us at CESAsiaExhibit@CTA.tech.

Mark Your Calendar:
CES Asia™ 2017
Wednesday, June 7 – Friday, June 9, 2017

Helpful Links
For up-to-date show information on CES Asia 2017 visit CESAsia.com.

Get more information on getting a temporary visa.

Locate your nearest embassy or consulate.